Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
2019-2020 Board of Directors

  

2019-20 State Board of Directors (From L to R):

 
First Row: Aundrea Tirapelle, Guida Surveying Inc, East Bay, Stephanie Wagner (alternate), Wagner Engineering & Survey Inc, Los Angeles, Jeffrey Walker (Excom) Kleinfelder, Los Angeles, Ralph Guida (Excom), Guida Surveying Inc, Orange County, Gary Antonucci (Excom), Moffatt & Nichol, Bay Bridge, Kurt Yoshii (Excom), Ninyo & Moore, Orange County, Miranda Patton (Excom), MNS Engineers, Channel Coast, Raul Laborin (Excom), WSP, Santa Clara, Jane Rozga (alternate), GHD, North Coast.
 
Second Row: Lisa Penna, Ardurra dba AndersonPenna Partners, Orange County, Trudi Lim, Michael Baker International Inc, San Diego, Dawn Antonucci, Towill Inc, Bay Bridge, Jon Porterfield, AECOM, Bay Bridge, Hildegard Dodd (alternate), Wilson Ihring, Bay Bridge, Roger Ball, Rick Engineering Company, San Diego Chapter, Cliff Simental (alternate), Psomas, Riverside-San Bernardino.
  
Third Row: Gene Bougdanos, HDR, Los Angeles, Bernie McInally, Guida Surveying Inc, Orange County, Chris Diaz, Diaz-Yourman & Associates, Orange County, Joaquin Lopez (alternate), O’Dell Engineering, San Joaquin Valley, Don Druse (alternate), Rick Engineering Company, San Luis, Richard O’ Neil, Rick Engineering Company, Riverside-San Bernardino, Henry Liang, Michael K. Nunley and Assoc. Inc, San Joaquin Valley, Garrett Dekker, Moffatt & Nichol, Bay Bridge, Lawrence Truman, Michael Baker Intl Inc, Riverside-San Bernardino, Mousa Abbasi, Transpedia Consulting Engineers, North Coast, Matt Hicks, Hicks & Hartwick Inc, Riverside-San Bernardino.
  
Fourth Row: Travis Deane, Shannon & Wilson, Inc, Los Angeles, John T. May, Towill Inc., Santa Clara, Dave Moritz, Psomas, Orange County, Robert DeWitt, Robert L. DeWitt & Associates, Inc.. Monterey Bay, Jason Van Zwol (Alternate), Bay Area Geotechnical Group, Peninsula, William Wagner (alternate), HMH, Santa Clara, Grant Reynolds, Weatherby-Reynolds-Fritson Engineering and Design, Mother-Lode.
 
Not Pictured: In Alpha Order: Lee Abramson (alternate), Kleinfelder, East Bay, L. Thomas Bayne, Soils Engineering, Kern County, Jon Blanchard (alternate), Yeh and Associates, San Luis, Landon Blake, BKF, Sierra, J.D. Brosnan, The Covello Group, East Bay, Ryan Carlson, Lawrence Engineering Group, San Joaquin Valley, Debanik Chaudhuri, Shannon & Wilson Inc., Sierra, Sean Colorado, Leighton Consulting, Inc, San Diego, Gresham Eckrich, Fugro Consultants Inc, San Luis, Raymon Fares, T.Y. Lin, Los Angeles, Jonathan Fone, Romig Engineers Inc, Peninsula, Mark Freitas (alternate), GEI Consultants Inc, Bay Bridge, Kevin Gustorf, Wood Rodgers Inc, Sierra, Michael Hartley, Bedrock Engineering Inc, San Joaquin Valley, Justin P. Height, Guida Surveying Inc, Channel Coast, Jay Holombo (alternate), T.Y. Lin, San Diego, E. Vincent Howes (alternate), Salem Howes Associates Inc, Marin, Jerry Jones (alternate), Morton & Pitalo, Sierra, Frank J. Kennedy (alternate), Kennedy and Associates, East Bay, Stephan Kuehn, HMH, Santa Clara Chapter, Matthew R. Kyler, Kyler Engineering, Monterey Bay, David Long, Brelje & Race Consulting Engineers, North Coast, Travis Lutz (alternate), Precision Engineering and Construction, Peninsula, Lisa Maurath, Parsons Corporation, Parag Mehta, Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc, Santa Clara, Christopher Mockus (alternate), AECOM, Orange County, Andrew Nickerson, Psomas, Los Angeles, Eric Noel, Kleinfelder, Riverside-San Bernardino, Dana Remington, Andregg Geomatics, Sierra, Jon Rohrer (alternate), HDR, Orange County Chapter, J. Steven Schmidt, ILS Associates Inc, Marin, Brian Scott, BKF Engineers, Peninsula, Larry Simonetti, Lane Engineers Inc, Sequoia, Adam Terronez, BSK Associates, Kern County, Larry Thornburgh, Nasland Engineering, San Diego, Christopher Turnage (alternate), WSP USA, Mariam Virani, LCC Engineering & Surveying Inc, East Bay, John A. Zumwalt, Zumwalt-Hansen & Associates, Inc, Sequoia.
 
Bay Bridge Chapter      Peninsula Chapter
Dawn Antonucci      Jonathan Fone
Towill, Inc.      Romig Engineers, Inc. 

  

Garrett Dekker 

   

 

Brian Scott 

Moffatt & Nichol       BKF Engineers

  

Jon Porterfield

   

 

Riverside-San Bernardino Chapter

AECOM     Matthew Hicks 
  Hicks & Hartwick, Inc.  

Central California Chapter

     
TBA     

Richard O'Neill 

  Rick Engineering Company   

Channel Coast Chapter

   
Justin P. Height    

Lawrence Truman 

Guida Surveying, Inc.      Michael Baker International, Inc.  

 

East Bay Chapter

   

 

Eric Noel 

James Brosnan     Kleinfelder 
The Covello Group   

   

San Diego Chapter

Audrea Tirapelle

   

Roger L. Ball  

Guida Surveying, Inc.      Rick Engineering Company  

  

Mariam Virani

   

 

Mark Creveling 

Leptein, Cronin, Cooper,      Kleinfelder 

Morris & Poore, Inc.

      
      Trudi Lim  

Kern County Chapter

   

Michael Baker International, Inc.

Thomas L. Bayne     
Soils Engineering     

Larry Thornburgh 

      Nasland Engineering   

Adam Terronez

   
BSK Associates     

Sean Colorado 

      Leighton Consulting, Inc. 

Los Angeles County Chapter

      
Gene Bougdanos     

San Joaquin Valley Chapter

HDR     

Ryan Carlson 

      Lawrence Engineering Group  

Travis Deane 

   
Shannon & Wilson, Inc.     

Michael Hartley

      Bedrock Engineering, Inc. 

Raymond Fares

     
T.Y. Lin International     

San Luis Chapter

      Gresham Eckrich  

Lisa Maurath

   

Fugro Consultants, Inc.

Parsons Brinkerhoff       
      Santa Clara Chapter 

Andrew Nickerson

   

Stephen Kuehn

Psomas    

HMH 

       

Marin County

    Parag Mehta
J. Steven Schmidt    

Kimley-Horn & Associates 

ILS Associates, Inc.        
      John May 

Monterey Bay Area Chapter

   

Towill, Inc.   

Robert L. DeWitt    
Robert L. DeWitt & Associates, Inc.    

Sequoia Chapter

      Lawrence J. Simonetti 

Matthew R. Kyler

    Lane Engineers, Inc.  
Kyler Engineering        
      John A. Zumwalt 

Mother Lode Association

   

Zumwalt-Hanson & Associates, Inc. 

Grant Reynolds        

Weatherby-Reynolds 

   

Sierra Chapter

Consulting Engineers, Inc.      Landon Blake  
      BKF Engineers 

Napa-Solano Chapter

     
TBA      Debanik Chaudhuri   
      Shannon & Wilson, Inc. 

North Coast Chapter

   

 

Mousa Abbasi      Kevin Gustorf  
Transpedia Consulting Engineers     

Wood Rodgers, Inc.

David Long

   
Brelje & Race Consulting Engineers     

 Dana Remington 

      Andregg Geomatics 
Orange County Chapter       

Christopher Diaz 

      
Diaz Yourman & Associates 
     

     

Bernie McInally

     
Guida Surveying, Inc.       

  

Lisa Penna 

     
AndersonPenna Partners       

  

Dave Moritz

     
Psomas      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal