Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Executive Committee and Board of Directors

2016 - 2017 ACEC California Executive Committee Members

 

 

   

  President

  Jeff Walker, PE
  Kleinfelder
  2 Ada, Suite 250
  Irvine, CA 92618
  Phone: 949-727-4466
  Fax: 949-727-9242

 

   

   

  President-Elect

  Mike Cooper, PE
  Mark Thomas & Company, Inc
  3000 Oak Road Ste 650
  Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  Phone: 925-938-0383
 

 

   

   

 

 

  Vice President

  Ralph W. Guida IV, PLS
  Guida Surveying, Inc
  9241 Irvine Blvd Suite 100
  Irvine, CA 92618
  Phone: 949-777-2000
  Fax: 949-777-2050

 

  

 

 

  Secretary-Treasurer

  Gary Antonucci
  Moffat & Nichol
 2185 North California Blvd., Suite 500
  Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  Phone: 925-944-5411
  Fax: 925-944-4732

 

  

  

 

  Immediate Past President

  Bruce Presser, PE
  The Covello Group
  1660 Olympic Blvd., Suite 300
  Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  Phone: 925-933-2300
  Fax: 925-933-0434

    

 

 

 

  ACEC National Director
  John Moossazadeh, PE
 
Kleinfelder
  550 West C Street, Suite 1200
  San Diego, CA 92101
  Phone: 619-831-4600
  Fax: 619-232-1039




  

 

2016 - 2017 ACEC California Board of Directors

 

BAY BRIDGE CHAPTER

 

                 

     Arash Erfani                      Dave Caneer                      Eric Swenson                  Dawn Antonucci

    Haley & Aldrich                              KPFF                     Geosphere Consultants, Inc                Towill, Inc

 

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA CHAPTER

 

 

    Randy O'Dell

  O'Dell Engineering           

 

 

CHANNEL COAST CHAPTER

 

        

      Mike Hamilton                 

     RRM Design Group             

 

 

East Bay Chapter

 

             

     Lee Abramson                Francis Kennedy               Randy Leptien

Hatch Mott MacDonald        Kennedy and Associates          LCC Engineering &

                                                                                                   Surveying, Inc

 

Kern County Chapter

 

       

   L. Thomas Bayne                  Ben Horn

  Western Geotechnical                   AECOM

 

Los Angeles County Chapter

 

                      

 Travis Deane                      Melvin Sukow             Stephanie Wagner       Andrew Nickerson      Gene Bougdanos

  Shannon & Wilson, Inc.       Sukow Engineering           Wagner Engineering                  Psomas                              HDR

                                                                                                    Survey

 

Marin Chapter

 

 

     Steven Schmidt

    ILS Associates, Inc


Monterey Bay Area Chapter

 

       

    Robert L. DeWitt               

      Robert L. DeWitt                  

      & Associates, Inc


Mother Lode Association

 

   

      Grant Reynolds

Weatherby-Reynolds-Fritson

   Engineering and Design


Napa-Solano Chapter

 

 

  Arvin Chaudhary

Chaudhary & Associates

 

North Coast Chapter

 

      

   Mousa Abbasi               David Long

Transpedia Consulting         Brelje & Race

         Engineers                Consulting Engineers

 

Orange County Chapter

 

                

      Chris Diaz                      Lisa Penna                    Kurt Yoshii                  Paul Guptill

   Diaz -Yourman                    Anderson Penna                 Ninyo & Moore                   Kleinfelder

     & Associates

 


Peninsula Chapter

 

       

    Jason Van Zwol                        Mike Shoup

Bay Area Geotechnical Group          R.E.Y. Engineers


Riverside-San Bernardino Chapter

 

           

    Richard O'neill                   Cliff Simental                  Lawrence Truman 

 Rick Engineering Company              Psomas                              Michael Baker Intl

 

San Diego Chapter

 

                

         Roger Ball                      Tobias Wolf                     Eugene Shank                      Robert Torres

      Rick Engineering                           HDR                           EFS Engineering, Inc                     Kleinfelder

            Company                           

 

 

San Joaquin Valley Chapter

 

          

       Mike Hartley                     Henry Liang                  Jason Paul

Bedrock Engineering, Inc                   AECOM                   Blackburn Consulting

 

San Luis Chapter

 

      

     Donald Druse                   Justin Height

     Rick Engineering               Praxis Consolidated

           Company                              Intl, Inc

 


Santa Clara Chapter

 

           

     Parag Mehta                  Raul Laborin                     Bill Wagner       

      Kimley-Horn                   Parsons Brinckerhoff                     HMH

     and Associates  

 


Sequoia Chapter

 

      

  Lawrence Simonetti                   John Zumwalt

    Lane Engineers, Inc              Zumwalt-Hansen & Associates

 

Sierra Chapter

 

                  

      Dana Remington                   Tom Holdrege                  Ted Hopkins               Harvey Oslick

     Andregg Geomatics              Holdredge & Kull          Shannon & Wilson Inc     Wood Rodgers, Inc

                                                 Consulting Engineers

                                                       & Surveyors

 


Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal